Skip to content ↓

Staff and Governors

This section of the website contains details of our staff and governors

Staffing September 2022-23


Senior Leadership Team 

 

Mrs Anderson - Headteacher Designated Safeguard Lead

 

Mrs Beck - Deputy Headteacher.
Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion Manager, Mental Health & Wellbeing Lead
Miss Roult - Assistant Headteacher. Deputy Safeguarding Lead, KS1 Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Mehmet - Reception Leader
Mrs Cordina - Nursery Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EYFS Nursery Team

 

Mrs Cordina - Nursery Leader
Miss Moles - Early Years Educator
Mrs Ball - Nursery Teacher

 

Mrs Albert - Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Nawaz - Early Years Educator
Miss Shah - Early Years Educator

 

Mrs Cox - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Weal - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kaye - Teaching Assistant

 

 

EYFS Reception Team

 

Mrs Hodgkinson - Class Teacher (Hedgehog)
Mrs Mehmet - Year Leader, Class Teacher (Ladybird)
Miss Foxley - Class Teacher (Squirrel)

 

Mrs Paczynska - Class Teacher (Butterfly)
Mrs Maginess - Class Teacher (Hedgehog)
Miss Lowery - Class Teacher (Butterfly)

 

Mrs Moir - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Deeming - Teaching Assistant
Mrs McKenzie - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Thompson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Moore - Teaching Assistant

 

 

KS1 Year 1 Team 

 

Miss Roult - Year Leader

 

Mr Hermes - Class Teacher (Turtle)
Mrs Ashworth - Class Teacher (Penguin)
Mrs Webb - Class Teacher (Penguin)

 

Miss Pascoe - Class Teacher (Octopus)
Miss Nicholson - Class Teacher (Starfish)
Mrs Osborne - Class Teacher (Starfish)

 

Mrs Goss - Teaching Assistant
Mr Bonwell - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Eastwick - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Mardon - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Khaliq - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Pullen - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Smith - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KS1 Year 2 Team

 

Miss Chohan - Class Teacher
​​​​​(Jaguar)
Miss Roult - Year Leader/Class Teacher (Panda)
Mrs Hinkley - Class Teacher (Panda). PPA and Intervention Teacher

 

Mr Morgan - Class Teacher (Koala)
Mrs Cannon - PPA and Intervention Teacher
Mrs Percy - Class Teacher (Giraffe)

 

Mrs Crossley - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Begum - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clarke - Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs McSweeney - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Junanto - Teaching Assistant
Mrs McNally - Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Pullen - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Smith - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Learning Mentor

 

Mrs Pert - Learning Mentor 

 

 

Administration and Premises Team

 

Miss Millar - Finance Officer
Mrs Basra - School Business Manager
Mrs De’Ath - Admissions and Attendance Officer

 

Miss Mehmet - Media and Admin Assistant
Mr Joseph - Caretaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Midday Team 

 

Mrs Baluch - Midday Assistant
Mrs Bush - Midday Assistant 
Ms Blad - Midday Assistant 

 

Mrs Hopwood - Midday Assistant
Mrs Christou - Midday Assistant
Mrs Hicks - Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Kirkby - Midday Assistant
Mrs Issad - Midday Assistant
Mrs Knox - Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Little - Midday Assistant
Mrs Kumba - Midday Assistant
Mrs Lam - Midday Assistant 

 

Mrs Moon - Midday Assistant
Mrs McTaggart - Midday Assistant
Mrs Mardon - Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Sadauskaite - Midday Assistant
Mrs O’Reilly - Midday Assistant
Miss O’Reilly - Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Smith - Midday Assistant 
Mrs Smith - Midday Assistant 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Thatcher - Midday Assistant 
Mrs Zaman - Midday Assistant 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Churchfields, South Woodford, London, E18 2RB

0208 505 0386